Privacy

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03
We wish to inform you that your personal data, collected through registration or booking will be used by:
Hotel Vittoria De la Pace Srl, in full respect of the fundamental principles detailed in Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 Code regarding protection of personal data.

Processing operations of personal data and its purpose
Below, we summarize all the operations we conducted involving collection, storage or processing of your personal data, and our goal with each of them:

  • Collection and storage of your personal data in order to provide them to our booking / registration service
  • Use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal
The consent to the processing of personal data is necessary. In case of refusal to give consent it will not provide the services referred to above.
In case of refusal of consent there will be no consequences.

Persons to whom the data may be communicated
The data will be communicated to:

Hotel Vittoria De la Pace Srl
Via Lamarmora, 28
50121 Florence Italy

and other representatives appointed by the person responsible (art.29 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/03)

Right under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03
You have the right to update, modify and cancel your data by writing to the following email address info@hoteldelapace.com

Owner and manager of the treatment
The data controller is:

Hotel Vittoria De la Pace Srl
Via Lamarmora, 28
50121 Florence Italy
VAT NUMBER: 00408050482